斑点牡丹虾 Spot Prawns

Spot Prawns斑点牡丹虾是加拿大海鲜中的极品,其甜美,细腻的风味和质地结实,是最佳的刺身食材,但水煮白灼也同样让人赞不绝口。鲜活斑点牡丹虾的收获季节通常开始于五月,持续约80天。由于其珍贵,政府严格控制商业捕捞牌照,但鼓励大众娱乐捕捞,捕捞规定:

  • The maximum number of shrimp and prawn traps that may be fished by any individual is four traps.每人最多可以放4个虾笼。
  • A maximum of four traps may be fished on a single bottom line (ground line). 4个虾笼可以连在一条海底的沉绳上。
  • If three or more traps are set together on a single ground line, then a floating tag or buoy is required at both ends of the ground line. 如果在一条海底的沉绳上挂3个或以上的虾笼,必须在沉绳的两端绑上浮标。
  • Only one fisher’s traps may be set on a single ground line.同一条沉绳上,只能挂一个人的虾笼。
  • Note: The Sport Fishing Advisory Board has recommended that a regulation comes into effect requiring rot cord on prawn traps. Until this becomes law, harvesters are encouraged to create an opening in the top or side wall of their trap(s) that can be sewn shut with a single strand of untreated cotton twine. The cotton twine should be no greater than No. 120 and the opening should be large enough so that if the trap(s) are lost, on deterioration it will produce an opening allowing captive prawns to escape.虾笼必须用会腐烂的布线系上的放生口。
  • When fishing for shrimp or prawns, consider releasing female prawns bearing eggs and release all non-targeted species quickly to the water.捕捞虾时,要立刻放生有虾卵的母虾及其他不能分辨的海生物。

Latin Name:拉丁文学名: Pandalus platyceros

Other Common Names: Spot Shrimp

Calories 85
Total fat 0.4 g
Protein 20.0 g
Cholesterol 145.0 mg
Sodium 112.0 mg

Source: The Complete Seafood Handbook

Category: 鱼类介绍

联系我们

140-4400 Hazelbridge Way, Richmond, BC, V6X3R8 Canada.
mctecfishing@gmail.com
604-233-0448 | 1-888-666-0448

© Copyright 2016 MCTEC FISHING CHARTER. | Consumer protection BC License: BC Reg#:31356